Developments
CPI(ML) in Forthcoming Assembly Elections |
|||
Assam CPI(ML) candidates | |||
Tinsukia district | |||
Digboi | Brij Pradhan | ||
Tinsukia | Bankim Gogoi | ||
Margherita | Prasanna Turung | ||
Sonitpur district | Behali | Vivek Das | |
Dibrugarh | Bhadrawati Gogoi | ||
Naharkotia | Golap Bora | ||
Jorhat | Ms.Kanaklata Dutta | ||
Cachar district | Borkhola | Sripad Dhar | |
Nalbari District) | Chapaguri | Biren Das | |
Karbi Anglong- North Cachar Hills | |||
ASDC candidates | |||
Diphu | Daniel Teron | ||
Baithalangso | Francis Teron | ||
Bokajan | Salawar Bey | ||
Howrahghat | Robi Kr. Phangcho | ||
NC Hills | Prakanta Warisa | ||
Mising-dominated areas | |||
CPI(ML)-supported MMK candidates (independents) | |||
Dhokuakhana | Ranoj Pegu | ||
Majuli | Purushottam Doley | ||
Janai | |||
West Bengal | |||
Jalpaiguri | Mainaguri | Rupeshwar | |
Darjeeling | Siliguri | Tapan Chakraborty | |
North Dinajpur | |||
Goalpokhar | Mohammad Shahabuddin | ||
Karandighi | Rajkumar Singh | ||
Kaliaganj (SC) | Binandan Burman | ||
Raiganj (SC) | Ajit Das | ||
Itahar | Azizur Rehman | ||
South Dinajpur | Kumarganj (SC) | Dinesh Sarkar | |
Malda | |||
Sujapur | Lutfur Rehman | ||
Kaliachak | Dhirendranath Sarkar | ||
Murshidabad | Kandi | Tapan Bhattacharya | |
Nadia | |||
Krishnanagar West | Subimal Sengupta | ||
Nakashipara | Pradip Duttagupta | ||
Kaliganj | Krishna Pramanik | ||
Chapra | Abu Bakar | ||
Bardhaman | |||
Purbasthali | Subodh Mazumdar | ||
Nadanghat | Srikant Rana | ||
Manteshwar | Ananda Prasad Bhattacharya | ||
Kalna | Jagannath Mondal | ||
North Bardhaman | Biswanath Ghosh | ||
Barabani | Paran Rout | ||
Hooghly | |||
Balagarh | Pralay Biswas | ||
Pandooah | Sajal Adhikari | ||
North 24 Parganas | Naihati | Subrata Sengupta | |
Bankura | Barjora | Dilip Mukherjee | |
Kolkata | Alipore | Jayatu Deshmukh | |
Tamil Nadu | |||
Villivakkam | S.Kumaraswamy | ||
Thirupporur | Iraniyappan | ||
Ponneri(SC) | Janakiraman | ||
Thiruvidaimaruthur | TKS Janardhanan | ||
Sirkazhi | N.Gunasekaran | ||
Thiruchengodu | Govindarajan | ||
Devakottai | D. Pandian | ||
Thirunelveli | Sankarapandian | ||
Madurai Central | Bose | ||
Vedachendur | Murugesan | ||
Tondamuthur | Damodaran | ||
Pudukottai | Viduthalai Kumaran | ||
Kerala | |||
Neyattinkara | CV Karunakaran Nair | ||
Kollangudi | Joy Peter T | ||
Pondicherry | |||
Embalom | Ms.Bhanu | ||
Ozhugarai | R.Selvakumar | ||
Muthialpet | A.Arul |